705 E. 4th St.
Hobart, IN 46342
(219) 947-1864
Monday - Friday
8am - 4:30 pm
  August, 2019  
  Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday
            1   2  
              8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
      9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
8:30 Yoga
         
      11:00 Y Cardio
10:00 Practical Meditation
      11-2 Soup Thursday -
Dgnity Memorial

 
      Birthday Cake by Miller's
Merry Manor
 

    12:00 Ping Pong Play 10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
      12:00 Tournament Pool Play  
      12:00 Canasta 11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
      12:00 Open Bridge Play  
      12:00 Dominos 12:00 Bocce Ball
        12:30 Bridge Play
         
      2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
12:30 Bunco Club - with
Dorothy Walters
         
       
5   6   7   8 NILEA - Front Gym 9 NILEA - Front Gym
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate

      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  9-11 Breakfast Club -
Franciscan Working Well
  9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
 
9:00 Stretching Class 9-11 Avon Representative
Table - at front of Center
8:30 Stretch Plus 10:00 Craft w/ St.AnthonyVillage
in the Computer Room
8:30 Yoga
9:00 Birdwatching Group
10:00 Genealogy -
with Mr. and Mrs. Brown
8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
11:00 Y Cardio
10:00 Practical Meditation
  10-11:30 Blood Pressure
Checks

  11-2 Soup Thursday -
Brentwood at Hobart

 
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced
10:00 Dominos 10-12 Scrapbooking Class   10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
  10:00 Tournament Pool Play
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 12:00 Ping Pong Play  
11-12 Smart Phone Class -
CompRoom w/Brittany Taylor
10:00 Chess Club

12:00 Tournament Pool Play 11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
11:00 Ukulele 10-12 Walking Club 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Canasta 12:00 Bocce Ball
11:00 Pinochle -
in the social room
  12:00 Bocce Ball    
  11:00 Jam Session -
in the choir room
  12:00 Open Bridge Play 12:30 Bridge Play
12:00 Bocce Ball 11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
12:00 Movie & Popcorn 12:00 Dominos 12:30 Bingo
12:30 - 2:30 Oil Painting Class 12:00 Bocce Ball      
2-3:30 Intermediate Computer
Class with Beverly Bush
12:00 Ping Pong Play 1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
 
 
2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class w/Beverly Bush
   
12 NILEA - Front Gym 13 NILEA - Front Gym 14 NILEA - Front Gym 15 NILEA - Front Gym 16 NILEA - Front Gym
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
      9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
8:30 Yoga
9:00 Stretching Class 9-11 Breakfast Club -
City Council
8:30 Stretch Plus 10:00 Book Club Meeting
10:00 Practical Meditation
9:00 Birdwatching Group 10:00 Medication Interaction -
Lynne from Millers Sr Living
8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
   
    11:00 Y Cardio  
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced   10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 11-2 Soup Thursday -
Miller's Merry Manor
10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
11:00 Pinochle -
in the social room
10:00 Tournament Pool Play 10-12 Scrapbooking Class
12:00 Ping Pong Play 11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
11-12 Smart Phone Class -
CompRoom w/Brittany Taylor
10:00 Dominos 11:00 Advisory Meeting
12:00 Tournament Pool Play 12:00 Bocce Ball
11:00 Ukulele 10-12 Walking Club 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Canasta
  10:00 Genealogy -
with Mr. and Mrs. Brown
12:00 Bocce Ball  
12:00 Bocce Ball 11:00 Jam Session -
in the choir room
12:00 Movie & Popcorn 12:00 Dominos 12:30 Bridge Play
12:30 - 2:30 Oil Painting Class 11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play)
12:00 Open Bridge Play
12:30 Bunco Club - with
Dorothy Walters
  12:00 Ping Pong Play
 
 
2-3:30 Intermediate Computer
Class with Beverly Bush
12:00 Bocce Ball 2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class w/Beverly Bush
   
    Trips and Travel *
St. Charles Paddleboat
2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters

19 NILEA - Front Gym 20 NILEA - Front Gym 21 NILEA - Front Gym 22 NILEA - Front Gym 23 NILEA - Front Gym
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  9-11 Breakfast Club -
Our Own Volunteers
8:30 Stretch Plus 9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
8:30 Yoga
9:00 Birdwatching Group 9:00 Ageless Grace Workout      
9:00 Stretching Class   8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
   
  10-11:30 Blood Pressure
Checks
  11:00 Y Cardio 10:00 Practical Meditation
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced   10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 11-2 Soup Thursday -
First Light Home Care
 
11-12 Smart Phone Class -
CompRoom w/Brittany Taylor
10:00 Genealogy -
with Mr. and Mrs. Brown
10-12 Scrapbooking Class   10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
11:00 Ukulele 10:00 Tournament Pool Play   12:00 Ping Pong Play  
11:00 Pinochle -
in the social room
10:00 Dominos 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Tournament Pool Play 11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
  10-12 Walking Club 12:00 Bocce Ball 12:00 Canasta 12:00 Bocce Ball
12:00 Bocce Ball 11:00 Jam Session -
in the choir room
12:00 Movie & Popcorn 12:00 Open Bridge Play 12:30 Bridge Play
12:30 - 2:30 Oil Painting Class 11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
12-12:30 Creamsicle Floats
$1 in the cafe
12:00 Dominos 12:30 Bingo
  12:00 Ping Pong Play 1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play)    
2-3:30 Intermediate Computer
Class with Beverly Bush
12:00 Bocce Ball 2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class w/Beverly Bush
2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
 
      4:00 Dinner Club *
New Hong Kong
     
   
26 NILEA - Front Gym 27 NILEA - Front Gym 28 NILEA - Front Gym 29 NILEA - Front Gym 30 NILEA - Front Gym
    8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
      8:30 Stretch Plus 9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
8:30 Yoga
  9:00 Birdwatching Group 9-11 Breakfast Club -
Hobart Fire Department
    10:00 Practical Meditation
  9:00 Stretching Class   8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
   
        11:00 Y Cardio 10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
  10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 10:00 Chess Club 10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 11-2 Soup Thursday -
Our Own Volunteers
 
  11-12 Smart Phone Class -
CompRoom w/Brittany Taylor
10:00 Genealogy -
with Mr. and Mrs. Brown
10-12 Scrapbooking Class   11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
    10:00 Tournament Pool Play   12:00 Ping Pong Play  
  11:00 Ukulele 10:00 Dominos 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Tournament Pool Play 12:00 Bocce Ball
  11:00 Pinochle -
in the social room
10-12 Walking Club 12:00 Bocce Ball 12:00 Canasta 12:30 Bridge Play
    11:00 Jam Session -
in the choir room
12:00 Movie & Popcorn 12:00 Open Bridge Play 12:30 Bunco Blitz - with
Coordinator Darla Buder
  12:00 Bocce Ball 11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
  12:00 Dominos  
  12:30 - 2:30 Oil Painting Class 12:00 Ping Pong Play 1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play)    
  2-3:30 Intermediate Computer
Class with Beverly Bush
12:00 Bocce Ball 2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class w/Beverly Bush
2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
 
                     
* Pre-registration is required for these activities
Tab
Content