705 E. 4th St.
Hobart, IN 46342
(219) 947-1864
Monday - Friday
8am - 4:30 pm
  September, 2018  
  Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday
3   4   5   6 MRC Easy Rollers Bike Club 7  
      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
Closed for 9-11 Breakfast Club 8:30 Stretch Plus 10:30 Y Cardio
8:30 Yoga 1
LABOR DAY   8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
 
  10:00 Dominos 10:00 Wellness Wednesday -
Alzheimer's Association
11-1 Soup Thursday -
Our Own Volunteers
9:45 Practical Meditation
  10:00 Genealogy 10:00 Hand & Foot 11:00 Birthday Celebration -
cake by Miller's Merry Manor
 
  10:00 Tournament Pool Play   12:00 Ping Pong Play 10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
  10-12 Walking Club(front gym) 10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 12:00 Tournament Pool Play 11:00 Darts
      12:00 Canasta 12:30 Bridge Play
    12:00 Bean Bag Toss 1:00 Open Bridge Play 12:30 Bunco Club
  11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
12:00 Movie & Popcorn -
"Chicago"
1:00 Dominos  
  12:00 Ping Pong Play 12:30 Chess Club 1:00 The Bible as Literature -
Joe DeFrier
Trips and Travel *
Odyssey Boat Cruise
    1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
10   11   12   13 MRC Easy Rollers Bike Club 14  
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate

  8:30 Experienced Art Class   8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
   
9:00 Stretching Class 9-11 Breakfast Club -
Our Own Volunteers
8:30 Stretch Plus 10:30 Y Cardio  
10:15-11:15 Nutrition Class
Purdue University

  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate

CLOSED
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 10:00 Dominos
  11-1 Soup Thursday -
Brentwood of Hobart

Closed for the MRC Picnic
12-3 at Festival Park Pavilion
10:30 Water Workout
at the YMCA pool

10:00 Genealogy 10:00 Wellness Wednesday -
St Mary's - Physical Therapy
   
11:00 Ukulele 10:00 Tournament Pool Play
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 12:00 Ping Pong Play  
11-1 Computer Class -
Ask the Doc
10-12 Walking Club(front gym) 11:00 Advisory Meeting 12:00 Tournament Pool Play  
    12:00 Bean Bag Toss    
12:30 Pinochle -
in the social room
11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
12:00 Movie & Popcorn -
"Hope Floats"
12:00 Canasta  
12-2 Oil Painting Class 12:00 Ping Pong Play
12:30 Chess Club 1:00 Open Bridge Play
1:00 Dominos
 
  2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class with Beverly Bush
12:30 Beginner Art Class 1:00 The Bible as Literature -
Joe DeFrier
 
 
1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
 
17   18   19   20 MRC Easy Rollers Bike Club 21  
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  9:00 Bridge Lessons 8:30 Experienced Art Class    
9:00 Stretching Class 9-11 Breakfast Club -
Avalon Springs
8:30 Stretch Plus 10:30 Y Cardio
 
9-12 Flower Coffee and Canvas 9-11 Flu Shots with Walgreens
10-12 Blood Pressure Checks
8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
10:00 Book Club Meeting 8:30 Yoga 1
10:30 Water Workout
at the YMCA pool
10-12 Walking Club(front gym) 10:00 Wellness Wednesday -
Humana - Medicare 101
  9:45 Practical Meditation
  10:00 Genealogy 10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 11-1 Soup Thursday -
Miller's Merry Manor

10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 10:00 Tournament Pool Play
12:00 Ping Pong Play 11:00 Darts
11:00 Ukulele 10:00 Dominos 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Tournament Pool Play 12:30 Bridge Play
11-1 Computer Class -
Ask the Doc
    12:00 Canasta
  11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
12:00 Movie & Popcorn -
"Dan in Real Life"

12:30 Bunco Club
12:30 Pinochle -
in the social room
12:00 Ping Pong Play
12:30 Chess Club 1:00 Open Bridge Play
1:00 Dominos
 
12-2 Oil Painting Class 2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class with Beverly Bush
12:30 Beginner Art Class 1:00 The Bible as Literature -
Joe DeFrier
 

4:00 Dinner Club -
Rosewood *
1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters

24   25   26   27 MRC Easy Rollers Bike Club 28  
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
   
9:00 Stretching Class 9-11 Breakfast Club -
Hobart YMCA
8:30 Experienced Art Class   8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  9:00 Bridge Lessons 8:30 Stretch Plus   8:30 Yoga 1
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 10-12 Walking Club(front gym)
8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
10:30 Y Cardio  
10:30 Water Workout
at the YMCA pool
10:00 Tournament Pool Play
10:00 Dominos
  11-1 Soup Thursday -
Rittenhouse of Portage
9:45 Practical Meditation
11:00 Ukulele 10:00 Genealogy 10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 12:00 Ping Pong Play  
11-1 Computer Class -
Ask the Doc
  12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Tournament Pool Play 10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
12:30 Pinochle -
in the social room
11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
  12:00 Canasta 11:00 Darts
12-2 Oil Painting Class   12:00 Movie & Popcorn -
Invasion of the BodySnatchers
1:00 Open Bridge Play 12:30 Bridge Play
  12:00 Ping Pong Play 12:30 Chess Club 1:00 Dominos 12:30 Bingo
  2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class with Beverly Bush
12:30 Beginner Art Class 1:00 The Bible as Literature -
Joe DeFrier
 
    1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
 
                   
                     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
* Pre-registration is required for these activities