705 E. 4th St.
Hobart, IN 46342
(219) 947-1864
Monday - Friday
8am - 4:30 pm
  February, 2019  
  Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday
                1 NILEA - Front Gym
                  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
         
        8:30 Yoga 1
         
        10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
        11-1 Ask the Doc Computer
Class
        11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
         
        12:30 Bridge Play
         
     
12:30 Bunco Club - with
Dorothy Walters
       
4 NILEA - Front Gym 5 NILEA - Front Gym 6 NILEA - Front Gym 7 NILEA - Front Gym 8 NILEA - Front Gym
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate

  8:30 Experienced Art Class   8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  9-11 Breakfast Club -
Brookdale of Portage
  9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
 
9:00 Stretching Class 9-11 Social Security Q&A -
in the Front Gym
8:30 Stretch Plus 10:30 Y Cardio 8:30 Yoga 1

10-12 Blood Pressure Checks 8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate

 
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 10:00 Dominos
  11-2 Soup Thursday -
Our Own Volunteers
-
10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
11-12 Smart Phone Class -
CompRoom w/Brittany Taylor

10:00 Genealogy 10-12 Scrapbooking Class Birthday Cake by
Miller's Merry Manor
11-1 Ask the Doc Computer
Class
11:00 Ukulele 10:00 Tournament Pool Play
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 12:00 Ping Pong Play  
  10:00 Chess Club   12:00 Tournament Pool Play 11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
  10-12 Walking Club 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Canasta 11:45 Kids 1st Preschool -
in the Dining Room
  11:00 Jam Session -
in the choir room
  1:00 Open Bridge Play 12:30 Bridge Play
  11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
12:00 Movie & Popcorn -
"They Were Expendable"
1:00 Dominos 12:30 Bingo
Crown Point Christian Village
12:30 Pinochle -
in the social room
12:00 Ping Pong Play
  1:00 The Bible as Literature  
    12:30 Beginner Art Class 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
 
2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class w/Beverly Bush

1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Breakfast & Lunch Suggestion
Meeting - Theater Room
 
11 NILEA - Front Gym 12 NILEA - Front Gym 13 NILEA - Front Gym 14 NILEA - Front Gym 15 NILEA - Front Gym
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30 Experienced Art Class   8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
      9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
 
9:00 Stretching Class 9-11 Breakfast Club -
Service Doctor
8:30 Stretch Plus 10:30 Y Cardio
8:30 Yoga 1
 
8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
   
10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 10:00 Chess Club   11-2 Soup Thursday -
Brentwood of Hobart
***
 
11-12 Smart Phone Class -
CompRoom w/Brittany Taylor
10:00 Genealogy 10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced ***Dress in Valentine's
Day Attire!
10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
11:00 Ukulele 10:00 Tournament Pool Play 10-12 Scrapbooking Class
12:00 Ping Pong Play 11-1 Ask the Doc Computer
Class
  10:00 Dominos 11:00 Advisory Board Meeting 12:00 Tournament Pool Play 11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
  10-12 Walking Club 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Canasta
  11:00 Jam Session -
in the choir room
     
12:30 - 2:30 Oil Painting Class 11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
12:00 Movie & Popcorn -
"The Notebook"
1:00 Open Bridge Play
12:30 Bridge Play
12:30 Pinochle -
in the social room
12:00 Ping Pong Play
  1:00 Dominos
12:30 Bunco Club - with
Dorothy Walters
    12:30 Beginner Art Class 1:00 The Bible as Literature  
2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class w/Beverly Bush

  1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters

18   19 NILEA - Front Gym 20 NILEA - Front Gym 21 NILEA - Front Gym 22 NILEA - Front Gym
      8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30 Experienced Art Class   8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  9-11 Breakfast Club -
People's Bank
8:30 Stretch Plus 9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
 
CENTER CLOSED
for PRESIDENTS' DAY
10-12 Blood Pressure Checks 8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
10:00 Book Club Meeting 8:30 Yoga 1
      10:30 Y Cardio  
  10:00 Chess Club 10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 11-2 Soup Thursday -
Miller Merry Manor
 
  10:00 Genealogy 10-12 Scrapbooking Class 11-1 A.J. Specialities
Tony Schfino
10:30 -12:30 Pickleball -
Advanced
  10:00 Tournament Pool Play   12:00 Ping Pong Play 11:00 Darts - in the
Choir Room
  10:00 Dominos 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Tournament Pool Play 11-1 Ask the Doc Computer
Class
  10-12 Walking Club   12:00 Canasta  
  11:00 Jam Session -
in the choir room
12:00 Movie & Popcorn -
"Meet The Parents"
1:00 Open Bridge Play 12:30 Bridge Play
  11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
  1:00 Dominos 12:30 Bingo -
StoryPoint
  12:00 Ping Pong Play 12:30 Beginner Art Class 1:00 The Bible as Literature  
  4:00 Dinner Club *
Olive Garden
1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
 
25 NILEA - Front Gym 26 NILEA - Front Gym 27 NILEA - Front Gym 28 NILEA - Front Gym    
    8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
  8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
  8:30 Experienced Art Class   8:30-11:30 Pickleball -
Beginner & Low Intermediate
   
  9:00 Stretching Class 9-11 Breakfast Club -
Parks Department
8:30 Stretch Plus 9:00 Bridge Lessons -
Int & Adv w/Dave Bigler
 
      8:30-10:30 Pickleball -
Intermediate
10:30 Y Cardio  
        11-1 Social Security Q&A -
in the front of the Center
 
        11-2 Soup Thursday -
Our Own Volunteers
 
  10:30-12:30 Pickleball - Advanced 10:00 Chess Club 10-12 Scrapbooking Class 12:00 Ping Pong Play  
    10:00 Genealogy   12:00 Tournament Pool Play  
  11-12 Smart Phone Class -
CompRoom w/Brittany Taylor
10:00 Tournament Pool Play 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 12:00 Canasta  
  11:00 Ukulele 10:00 Dominos      
    10-12 Walking Club 12:00 Bean Bag Toss 1:00 Open Bridge Play  
  12:30 - 2:30 Oil Painting Class 11:00 Jam Session -
in the choir room
  1:00 Dominos  
  12:30 Pinochle -
in the social room
11:15 Mah Jongg
(Experienced Play)
12:00 Movie & Popcorn -
"Night At The Museum"
1:00 The Bible as Literature  
    12:00 Ping Pong Play 12:30 Beginner Art Class    
  2-3:30 Beginner Computer
Class w/Beverly Bush
  1:00 Euchre (Lessons & Play) 2:00 Happy Hookers &
Naughty Knitters
 
* Pre-registration is required for these activities
Tab
Content